Spring 2022 Registered Schools

It’s not too late to register your school for the Spring 2022 Healthy Futures Challenge! Click HERE or the link to the right to register! Schools who are currently registered in the spring 2022 challenge are listed below in alphabetical order.

 

American Charter Academy
Aniguiin School-Elim
Aquarian Charter School
Arctic Light Elementary
Auntie Mary Nicoli Elementary
Baranof Elementary
Barnette Magnet
Bayshore Elementary
Bear Valley Elementary
Big Lake Elementary
Birchwood Abc Elementary
Bristol Bay Christian Learning Center
Cantwell School
Chignik Lake School
Chugach Optional Elementary
College Gate Elementary
Craig Elementary
CyberLynx
Delta Junction Elementary
Delta Raven Correspondence School
Dena’ina Elementary
Denali Elementary
Discovery Peak Charter School
Eagle Community School
Eagle River Elementary
Fairview Elementary
False Pass School
Finger Lake Elementary
Fire Lake Elementary
Fort Yukon
Fred Ipalook Elementary
Fronteras Spanish Immersion Charter School
Gastineau Elementary
Girdwood School
Glacier Valley Elementary School
Glacier View
Gladys Jung Elementary
Goose Bay Elementary
Government Hill Elementary
Hollis School
Holy Cross School
Homestead Elementary
Howard Valentine School
Huffman Elementary
Ignatius Beans Memorial School
Inlet View Elementary
Innoko River School
Joann A. Alexie Memorial School
John Fredson School
John Shaw Elementary
Johnny Oldman School (Hughes)
Joy Elementary
Juneau Community Charter School
Juneau Raven Correspondence School
Kachemak-Selo School
Kaleidoscope School of Arts and Sciences
Kalifornsky Beach Elementary
Kasuun Elementary
Kincaid Elementary
Knik Elementary
Lake Hood Elementary
Larson Elementary
Machetanz Elementary
Mat Su Central School
McQueen School
Muldoon Elementary
Nanwalek
Naukati School
Newhalen School
North Star Elementary
Northwood Elementary
O’malley Elementary
Ocean View Elementary
Orion Elementary School
Pilot Point School
Pioneer Peak Elementary
Point Higgins School
Ptarmigan Elementary
Rabbit Creek Elementary
Rae C. Stedman Elementary
Raven Correspondence Wasilla
Raven Homeschool Eagle River
Richard Johnson Elementary
Rilke Schule
Riverbend Elementary
RJ Elementary School
Rogers Park Elementary
Sand Lake Elementary
Seward Elementary
Sherrod Elementary
Snowshoe Elementary
Spring Hill Elementary
Sterling Elementary
Sutton Elementary
Swanson Elementary
Taku Elementary
Talkeetna Elementary
Tanaina Elementary
Tok Elementary
Tongass School Of Arts And Sciences
Tri-Valley Elementary
Tudor Elementary
Turnagain Elementary
Upstream Learning
Whale Pass School
White Mountain
Willow Elementary
Woodriver Elementary